2016 Legislative Endorsement List                                                                                                                                                            09/07/2016

Arizona Senate

Steve Smith

John Kavanagh

Don Shooter

Nancy Barto

Lupe Contreras

 

Arizona House

 

Sonny Borelli

Rob Robson

Rick Gray

Rusty Bowers

Thomas Shope

David Stevens

Warren Peterson

Justin Olson

Charlene Fernandez

Vince Leach

Jay Lawrence

Mark Fichum

Anthony Kern

 

 

Arizona Treasurer

Royce Flora

 

U.S. House

District 1

David Gowan

District 5

Andy Biggs


District 9


Kyrsten Sinema
 

U.S. Senate

John McCain

 

Maricopa County Sheriff

Joe Arpaio

 

Maricopa County Attorney

Bill Montgomery   

 

Pinal County Sheriff

Steve Henry




Local Government


Bryan McCachran – Mayor of Buckeye, AZ

 

Pat Dennis – Avondale City Council

 

Michael Nowakowski – Phoenix City Council

 

Jerry Weiers – Mayor of Glendale, AZ

 

Joyce Clarke – Glendale City Council

 

Cathy Riggs – Desert Ridge Justice of the Peace

 

Lando Voyles -Pinal County Attorney

 

Joel Anderson – Gilbert City Council

 

David Stevens – County Recorder

 

Lynn Pancrazi – Yuma County Board of Supervisors

 

Danny Thomas – Coconino S.O.

 

Mark Mitchell – Mayor of Tempe, AZ

 

Randy Keating – Tempe City Council

 

Ben Toma – Peoria City Council

 

Pat Mandsley – Peoria City Council

 

Tara Walter – Mayor of Florence



Kenneth Weise - Mayor of Avondale



Shelly Allen – Mesa City Council

 

New endorsements –

 

Arizona Senate

 

Sylvia Allen

David Bradley

Judy Burgess

Olivia Cajero Bedford

Jeff Dial

Katie Hobbs

Debbie Lesko

Martin Quezada

Bob Worsley

 

Arizona House

 

J. Christopher Ackerley

Jennifer D. Benally

Noel W. Campbell

Mark A. Cardenas

Doug Coleman

Karen Fann

Eddie Farnsworth

Mark Finchem

Rick Gray

Anthony Kern

Jonathan R. Larkin

Phil Lovas

J.D. Mesnard

Eric Meyer

Steve Montenegro

Jill Norgaard

Warren W. Peterson

Franklin Pratt

Tony Rivero

Rob Robson

Thomas Shope

Bob Thorpe

Jeff Weninger

 
Heather Carter

State Representative - District 15

R

 
Regina Cobb

State Representative - District 5

R

 
Diego Espinoza

State Representative - District 19

D


David Livingston

State Representative - District 22

R

 
Steve Yarbrough

State Senator - District 17

R

 
Kimberly Yee

State Senator - District 20

R

 
Kevin Payne

State Representative - District 21

R

 
Chip Davis

State Representative - District 1 



Travis Grantham

State Representative – District 12



​Mary Hamway

House of Representatives – District 28

 

Becky Nutt

House of Representatives – District 14

 

Kristen Engel

House of Representatives – District 10