​​Arizona Police Association

2018 General Election

APA Endorsements


Arizona State Propositions

126 Vote NO

127 Vote NO

Other propositions APA has elected to not take a position
 
Federal Elections 

U. S. Senate

No Endorsement

United States House of Representatives

Arizona Congressional Dist. 1

Tom O’Halleran  (Dem)


Arizona Congressional dist. 5

Andy Biggs (Rep)


Arizona Congressional Dist. 6

David Schweikert (Rep)

 
Arizona Congressional Dist. 8

Debbie Lesko (Rep)

 
Arizona Congressional Dist. 9

Steve Ferrara (Rep)

 
State Wide Elections

Governor

Doug Docey  (Rep)

 
Secretary of State

No Endorsement


Attorney General

Mark Brnovich (Rep)

 
Treasurer

Kimberly Yee 9Rep)

 
Superintendent of Public Instruction

Frank Riggs

 
Arizona State Legislative Elections

 
AZ State Senate

Dist. 1

Karen Fann (Rep)


Dist. 2

Andrea Dalessandro (Dem)


Dist. 4

Lisa Otondo (Dem)

 
Dist. 5

Sonny Borrelli (Rep)

Dist. 6

Sylvia Allen (Rep)

 
Dist. 8

Frank Pratt (Rep)

 
Dist. 11

Venden Leach (Rep)

 
Dist. 12

Eddie Farnsworth (Rep)

 
Dist. 14

David Gowan (Rep)

 
Dist. 15

Heather Carter (Rep)

 
Dist. 16

David Farnsworth (Rep)

 
Dist. 17

J. D. Mesnard (Rep)

 
Dist. 18

Sean Bowie (Dem)


Dist. 19

Lupe Chavira Contreras (Dem)

 
Dist. 20

Paul Boyer (Rep)

 
Dist. 21

Rick Gray (Rep)

 
Dist. 28

Kate Brophy McGee (Rep)

 
Arizona House of Representatives

Dist. 1

Noel Campbell (Rep)

 
Dist. 2

Daniel Hernandez Jr. (Dem)


Dist. 3

Olivia Cajero Bedford (Dem)

 
Dist. 4

Charlene Fernandez (Dem)

Geraldine Peten (Dem)

 
Dist. 5

Regina Cobb (Rep)

 
Dist. 6

Bob Thorpe (Rep)

Walter Blackman (Rep)

 
Dist. 8

David Cook (Rep)

Thomas “T.J.” Shope (Rep)

 
Dist. 9

Randall Friese (Dem)

 
Dist. 10

Todd Clodfelter (Rep)

 
Dist. 11

Mark Finchem (Rep)

Bret Roberts (Rep)

Dist. 12

Travis Grantham (Rep)

Warren Peterson (Rep)

 
Dist. 13

Timothy Dunn (Rep)

 
Dist. 14

Gail Griffin (Rep)

Becky Nutt (Rep)

 
Dist. 15

John Allen (Rep)

Nancy Barto (Rep)

 
Dist. 16

John Filmore (Rep)

 
Dist. 17

Nora Ellen (Rep)

Jeff Weninger (Rep)

 
Dist. 18

Jill Norgaard (Rep)

Jenifer Jermaine (Dem)

 
Dist. 19

Diego Espinoza (Dem)

 
Dist. 20

Anthony Kern (Rep)

 
Dist. 21

Kevin Payne (Rep)

Tony Rivero (Rep)

 
Dist. 22

Ben Toma (Rep)

 
Dist. 23

John Kavanagh (Rep)

Jay Lawrence (Rep)

 
Dist. 25

Russell W. “Rusty” Bowers (Rep)

Michelle Udall (Rep)

 
Dist. 26

Raymond D. Speakman (Rep)

 
Dist. 27

Reginald Bolding (Dem)

 
Dist. 28

Kathy Pappas Petsas (Rep)

Maria Syms (Rep)

 
Dist. 29

Cesar Chavez (Dem)

Dist. 30

Robert Meza (Dem)